Chelmsford Poll Records 1702

To be listed in the Poll book people need to be qualified by ownership of land in the District.

They need not live in the District.

So the below 18 residents of the Dengie 100 were entitled to vote in 1702 at Chelmsford

 

Parish Elector
ALTHORNE MAYDOW,EDWARD
BURNHAM SKINNER,JOHN
BURNHAM GALE,JOHN
BURNHAM MEACHAM, ROBERT
BURNHAM ROBERTS, WILLIAM
BURNHAM PIKE, ROBERT
BURNHAM SWORDER, JOSEPH
DENGY FOWLER, CHRISTOPHER
DENGY PRESTON, SAMUEL
DENGY HARRIS, THOMAS
DENGY AYLWORTH, JOHN
FAMBRIDGE HICCOCKS, ZACHARY
HAYLEIGH DAVIS, ROBERT
HAYLEIGH SADD, JOHN
HAYLEIGH FITCH, WILLIAM
LATCHINGDON LAVENDON, JOSEPH
LATCHINGDON FOSTER, DANIEL
LATCHINGDON HAREWELL, THOMAS
LATCHINGDON ALEXANDER, THOMAS
LATCHINGDON GROVE, WILLIAM
MAYLAND COATESWORTH, WILLIAM
MUNDEN APPLEBY, RICHARD
MUNDEN WRIGHT, JOSEPH
NORTON WALKER, WILLIAM
PURLEIGH FENN, THOMAS
PURLEIGH HARRIS, JOHN
PURLEIGH BAYLEY, JOHN
PURLEIGH HORSMANDEN, DANIEL
PURLEIGH STENIER, JOHN
PURLEIGH BURTON, JOHN
PURLEIGH WATERSON, EDMUND
PURLEIGH MILWARD, THOMAS
PURLEIGH REEVE, WILLIAM
PURLEIGH TURNER, THOMAS
SOUTHMINSTER QUILTER, JAMES
SOUTHMINSTER HASHUM, HENRY
SOUTHMINSTER CHALKE, JOSEPH
SOUTHMINSTER HART, GEORGE
SOUTHMINSTER TURNER, ROBERT
SOUTHMINSTER GALE, NATHANILE
SOUTHMINSTER GREY, JOHN
SOUTHMINSTER STACE, JOHN
SOUTHMINSTER BINCKES, GEORGE
SOUTHMINSTER HAWES, THOMAS
STOW MARIES TOTHAM, SAMUEL
STOW MARIES BROOKES, JOHN
STOW MARIES COOPER, JOHN
STOW MARIES BRAMSTONE, RICHARD
STOW MARIES CLARKE, RICHARD
STOW MARIES SMALLWOOD, SAMUEL
STOW MARIES BENCHWOOD, BENJAMIN
TILLINGHAM PRESTON, JOHN
TILLINGHAM COCKETT, JAMES
TILLINGHAM HULL, THOMAS
TILLINGHAM WILKES, JOHN
TILLINGHAM CREMER, WILLIAM
WOODHAM FERRERS STILEMAN, WILLIAM
WOODHAM FERRERS FREEMAN, THOMAS
WOODHAM WALTER ARWAKER, JACOB
WOODHAM WALTER DRAPER, JOSEPH
WOODHAM WALTER STAINES, SAMUEL
WOODHAM WALTER BOWELLS, THOMAS
WOODHAM WALTER TRAYLER, THOMAS
WOODHAM WALTER FITCH, HENRY
WOODHAM WALTER BROOKE, EDWARD
WOODHAM WALTER ROYSE, JOHN
WOODHAM WALTER BRAMSTONE, WILLIAM
WOODHAM MORTIMER DENNY, WILLIAM
WOODHAM MORTIMER CARPENTER, JONAS
WOODHAM MORTIMER STURGEON, JOHN
WOODHAM MORTIMER BURTON, MOSES
WOODHAM MORTIMER WEATHERHILL, ROBERT
WOODHAM MORTIMER BRICKWOOD, BENJAMIN
WOODHAM MORTIMER RADFORD, THOMAS
BRADWELL AUDLEY, THOMAS
BRADWELL COCKERELL, JOHN
BRADWELL RAVEN, JOSEPH
BRADWELL FLETCHER, JOHN
BRADWELL LAY, DANIEL
BRADWELL HUTLEY, ANTHONY
BRADWELL LAY, DANIEL
BRADWELL STEPHENS, HENRY
ST LAWRENCE LUMM, STEPHEN
ST LAWRENCE HUTCHINSON, JOHN
SOUTHMINSTER HART, GEORGE
CANUDEN SWORDER, PETER

 

 

 

Google
 
Web

www.essex-family-history.co.uk